Teams
Schedules
Standings
Stats
Honors & Awards
Transfers
Playoff & Relegation Watch
Tehel/Wood Cup
League History
Records
Forum
Field Locations
League Administration
Team Registration & Forms
Referee Login
FC Buffalo

Welcome to the BDSL

The Buffalo and District Soccer League (BDSL) is the premier adult amateur soccer league for the Buffalo and Western New York area. We are 1 of 14 USASA Elite Amatuer Soccer Programs in the United States

Week 8
June 22nd - June 28th

Tehel Cup (6/22):

Buffalo United SS 8 v Roos FC 1

Wood Cup (6/22):

Cheektowaga 1 v Moby Ducks FC 0 Great White Buffalo 2 v Aurora Arsenal II 0
Tesla FC 3 v Devils 1 FC Yemen II 2 v Delco Academy 2 (4-2 Pens)
Meerkats FC 1 v Youngstown Marksmen 3  

Over 35 (6/23):

Oranje 0 v Bluestars 7 West United FC 4 v CS Italia 1
Azzurri 0 v Aliens 0  

Premier:

Buffalo Bantu 1 v East Aurora FC 2 Yemen Elite 3 v Roos FC 2
Amherst Sharpshooters 5 v Celtic United 1 Queenston FC 3 v SoHo FC 2

Clarence v BSC Raiders PPD

Buffalo United SS v FC Yemen PPD

Championship:

BSC International 2 v Beast City SC 4 Celtic Hoops 2 v Niagara FC 0
Williamsville Willies 3 v Southtowns FPFC 1 Lykan FC 0 v Wolfpack 5
Rangers 5 v FC Quake 0

Williamsville Willies 5 v Celtic Hoops 0 (Tues, 6/27)

OP Alliance 3 v Rangers 0 (Tues, 6/27)  

OP Alliance v Panthers PPD

1st Division:

Hamburg Monarchs 2 v Tonawanda United 2 (Thur, 6/22) Crusaders FC 6 v Alden Eclipse 2 (Fri, 6/23)
SPAL Buffalo FC 1 v Crimson Fire FC 1 Hamburg Monarchs 1 v Buffalo Celtic 3
Tonawanda United 1 v West Side FC 4 Rampart FC 0 v Tri Town United FC 2
DSC Buffalo 1 v Alden Eclipse 2 Pendleton United FC 1 v Great Lakes Africa 1
NMB FC 4 v Crusaders FC 1 Buffalo Gunners 0 v Polonia 2
Grand Island FC 6 v Buffalo Celtic 2 (Tues, 6/27)

RVS United v Grand Island FC PPD

2nd Division:

Celtic Brigade 3 v Kingsmen SC 3 Queen City Pride 2 v West Seneca Strikers 1
WNY United Reds 2 v Cheektowaga 0 Celtic 1888 0 v Honey Badgers 1
Meerkats FC 0 v Ukraine 7 Youngstown Marksmen 2 v Depew Village 0 (Forfeit)
Delco Academy 1 v FK Bosna 3 Los Chupacabras 4 v Blizzard FC 0
West Seneca Strikers v Cheektowaga (Wed, 6/28) FC Yemen II v Dutch FC PPD

3rd Division:

North Buffalo FC 1 v Moby Ducks FC 11 Rust Belt United 1 v Great Lakes FC 4
Big Green SC 4 v Celtic Classic 2 Tesla FC 2 v Great White Buffalo 2
Devils 4 v Stone Jug 0 Aurora Arsenal II 1 v FC Aftershock 1
Erie County FC 0 v Revolution SC 8 North Buffalo FC 1 v Celtic Classic 3 (Tue, 6/27)
BDSL Meeting: July 10th
TBD

Location and agenda TBD

Game Day Checklist

Can't remember what to bring to your game on May 7th? Head inside for all the information!


  © Copyright 2017 Buffalo District Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2017 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems