Aurora 2   (Summer 2009) TEAM LOG IN
Team Uniform




  Team Contact Info
Manager
  Nick Croglio   716-674-1237     EMAIL 
  Team Roster (Limited to 22)
# P Name GP G A CT SO
84 01. Bernys, Brian 11 - - 1 -
21 02. Brown, Brandon 11 - - 2 -
20 03. Croglio, Nick 11 - - - -
10 04. DeAngelis, John 11 - - - -
7 05. Eiseman, Jim 11 - - - -
15 06. Eisensmith, Nick 11 - - - -
1 07. Fetzer, Scott 11 - - 1 1
81 08. Grant, Kevin 11 - - - -
5 09. Haase, Brian 11 - - - -
4 10. Hacker, Joel 11 - - - -
19 11. Hartney, Dave 11 - - - -
11 12. Mosher, Joe 11 - - - -
14 13. Munson, Cole 11 - - - -
13 14. Parker, James 11 - - - -
23 15. Pittas, George 11 - - - -
6 16. Saire, Chris 11 - - - -
17 17. Salerno, Luke 11 - - - -
9 18. Spahn, Bob 11 - - 1 -
8 19. Spahn, William 11 - - 1 -
25 20. Tomasulo, Vic 11 - - 2 -
3 21. Wagner, Jeff 11 - - - -
  Team Links
  • Official Team Schedule
  •   2nd Division GP W L T GF GA GD Pts
    01. C.S. Italia 1171326101624
    02. Devils 1171339132624
    03. Depew Village 1161426131322
    04. Wolfpack 1162329171221
    05. Stone Jug 1163228141420
    06. Cheektowaga 115422924517
    07. Spallers FC 115512417716
    08. Southtowns 114342222016
    09. MAC Eagles SC 113623129211
    10. Aurora 2 112812443-197
    11. WNY United Blues 111912034-144
    12. Rampart FC 111100567-623
      Team History

  • BDSL Summer 2008
  • BDSL Fall 2009
  • BDSL Summer 2010
  •   Aurora 2 Schedule
    May 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    7604 Sun May 3 6:00 pm Aurora 2 1:4 Stone Jug Hamlin Park 1
    7609 Sun May 10 6:00 pm Cheektowaga 2:2 Aurora 2 Woodrow Wilson Elementary
    7618 Sun May 17 6:00 pm MAC Eagles SC 6:0 Aurora 2 Sciole Elementary
    7621 Sun May 31 6:00 pm Rampart FC 1:7 Aurora 2 Gateway-Longview 1
    June 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    7627 Sun Jun 7 6:00 pm Aurora 2 4:3 WNY United Blues Hamlin Park 1
    7634 Sun Jun 14 6:00 pm Aurora 2 1:4 C.S. Italia Hamlin Park 1
    7639 Sun Jun 21 6:00 pm Southtowns 4:1 Aurora 2 Orchard Park Soccer Complex 2
    7646 Sun Jun 28 6:00 pm Aurora 2 2:7 Devils Hamlin Park 1
    July 2009
    GAME# Date Time Home   Away Location
    7651 Sun Jul 12 6:00 pm Aurora 2 2:3 Depew Village Hamlin Park 1
    7658 Sun Jul 19 6:00 pm Wolfpack 3:2 Aurora 2 East and West 2
    7664 Sun Jul 26 6:00 pm Spallers FC 6:2 Aurora 2 Front Park 1

      Copyright 2010 Buffalo District Soccer League. All rights reserved.
      Copyright 2010 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.