Teams
Schedules
Standings
Tehel & Wood Cup
League History
Forum
Field Locations
League Administration
Team Registration & Forms
Referee Login

Welcome to the BDSL

The Buffalo and District Soccer League (BDSL) is the premier adult amateur soccer league for the Buffalo and Western New York area. 

BDSL Playoff Match Ups

Premier:

1) Amherst Sharpshooters v 4) Buffalo United SS      6pm @ Nichols

2) BSC Raiders  v 3) Lazio   6pm @ Nichols

Championship:

1) Rush FC v 4) Queenston FC      6pm @ Walden Pond

2) Roos FC v 3) Lakeshore Select   6pm @ Orchard Park Soccer Complex

1st:

1) Buffalo Bantu v 4) Celtic Hoops     6pm @ JH Williams Field

2) FC Yemen v 3) Buffalo Gunners  6pm @ Leigh Park

2nd:

1) RVS United v 4) Niagara FC     6pm @ West Seneca Soccer Complex

2) Meerkats FC v 3) Aurora Arsenal I  6pm @ Niagara University

3rd:

1) Rampart FC v 4) Clarence Eagles 6pm @ Veteran's Park (Grand Island)

2) Haz Benz v 3) PLYSA Toros 6pm @ Ives Pond

Week 11 League Fixtures

Premier:

 
Clarence 2 v BUSS 1 Chelsea 4 v Lykan FC 0
Celtic United 3 v Lakeside FC 2 Lazio 4 v Azzurri 2
Yemen Elite 2 v Amherst Sharpshooters 5  BSC Raiders 3 v Celtic 1 

Championship:

Wolfpack 2 v Amherst Raptors 2 Polonia 2 v Roos FC 3
Sporting Roos 3 v Queenston FC 1 BSC International 2 v FCB Reserves 1
Buffalo Celtic 1 v Rush FC 1 Lakeshore Select 3 v Rangers 1

1st:

 
Celtic Hoops 5 v FC Yemen 2 The Beast 1 v Elbow Soup FC 1
SPAL Buffalo FC 1 v Alden 4  Cheektowaga 1 v Buffalo Gunners 5
Depew Village 2 v Hamburg Monarchs 0 West Seneca Strikes v Buffalo Bantu 

2nd:

Meerkats FC 4 v WNY United Reds 3 Niagara FC 2  v OP Quake 2
RVS United 5 v Celtic Classic 0 Lakeshore SC 1 v Ukraine 4
Tonawanda United 4 v FC Alpacas 0  Wolf Mill 0 v Aurora Arsenal I 3

3rd:

Rampart FC 7 v Devils 1 Stone Jug 2 v Rust belt United 1
Southtowns 0 v PLYSA Toros 2 Aurora Arsenal II 0 v Clarence Eagles 2 
Haz Benz 4 v C.S. Italia 0  

 


  © Copyright 2014 Buffalo District Soccer League. All rights reserved.
  © Copyright 2014 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems